PRIVACY STATEMENT and COOKIE DISCLOSURE

1- Privacy Statement

CNVEST has accepted as a principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by you who visit the website. As part of the service provided, CNVEST receives information about you (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) by filling in various forms and questionnaires on the membership or website.

CNVEST may, from time to time, send campaign information, information about new products, and promotional offers to its customers and members. Members can convey their preference about whether or not to receive such information via the link in the notification message they receive.

CNVEST may use the information provided by website visitors for direct marketing purposes by itself or its collaborators. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by CNVEST or information provided by the user; It can be used by CNVEST and its collaborators for a variety of statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without revealing the identity of its members.

CNVEST stores the information it receives in accordance with current contracts and current legislation in force.

Possible changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted on this page.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to other sites linked from the CNVEST site. CNVEST is not responsible for the processing of personal data collected, stored and used by third parties through their websites.

In the limited circumstances stated below, CNVEST may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this “Privacy Statement”.

These cases are limited in number;

  1. Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. To comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules issued and in force by the competent legal authority,
  2. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority,

It is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

2- Cookie Clarification Text

As CNVEST, we use cookies, pixels, gifs etc. to improve your experience and to make our site work while visiting our online site. (“Cookie”) usage is allowed. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer or mobile device via your browser when you visit the site. Cookies mostly consist of randomly formed numbers and letters that do not contain data that can directly identify the person.

The use of Cookies on our site is carried out in accordance with other legislation, including the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“KVK Law”).

This Disclosure Text has been prepared to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained by using our site and the use of cookies that are being processed by us when you have accepted the terms of the cookie, and explains what types of cookies we use on our site for what purposes and how you can control these cookies.

As CNVEST, only browser cookies are used on our site. In this direction, you can always reach CNVEST and get information about your cookies through the contact information stated below. Any changes made on the updated lighting text will become effective after being posted on the site.

Browser Cookie: The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site and how long they stay on the site, and dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

CNVEST is a brand of CFR GLOBAL Company.

CFR GLOBAL Danismanlik ve Mümessillik Limited Sirketi

Maslak Mah. Meydan Sok. Giz Plaza No: 3/85 Sarıyer / ISTANBUL
T:+90 212 403 9556
F:+90 212 325 4343

cnvest@cfr-global.com
info@cfr-global.com

 

 

Compare listings

Compare